Stay connected & join/follow us on
Home
About
News
Getting Involved
Athlete
Coach
Club Affiliation
Technical Official
Masters
Join NSWWA
Resources
Online Entries
Statistics
Competition Results
Records
Bodyweight Rankings
Sinclair Rankings
SMM Rankings
AWF Results and Rankings
Calendar
Find a Club
Contact
Shop
Statistics
>
Coach
PETER UPHAM
State
NSW
Coach Qualification
NCAS 3
Club
Shire Speed and Strength
Referee Qualification
STATE
Athletes Coached
LIFTER
AGE
MAX SINCLAIR
MAX SINCLAIR DATE
BEST GRADE
THIS YEAR
Adrian Immarrata
Mast 45-49
283.77
27/10/2017
Youth Int
Alex Papas
Mast 30-34
241.82
24/08/2019
Youth Nat
Alison Peachey
Mast 55-59
109.38
12/11/2023
Alison Cranston
Mast 30-34
199.51
15/08/2020
U23 Nat
Benjamin Di Donato
Mast 35-39
211.43
3/11/2018
Brenna Kean
Senior
265.45
10/02/2023
Sen Int
Sen Int
Cathy Mason
Mast 65-69
77.33
25/05/2018
Danielle Predkowski
Senior
160.54
23/03/2024
Youth Nat
Youth Nat
Dara Eam
Mast 40-44
224.89
26/11/2016
Dean Coulter
Senior
235.62
19/05/2018
Domenic Marchese
Senior
221.71
18/04/2021
Emily Wilson
Senior
133.97
7/12/2019
Emily Medina
Mast 35-39
137.52
14/09/2019
George Dimas
Senior
225.01
1/07/2022
Haoping Tang
Senior
315.62
21/05/2021
U23 Nat
Jackson Roberts-Young
Senior
389.55
21/05/2021
Sen Int
Sen Nat
Jacob Anderson
Senior
311.05
27/05/2023
Jun Nat
Jun Nat
Jarian Hogan
U23
195.59
26/08/2022
Youth Int
Jenya Semenovska
Junior
103.94
26/11/2020
Joshua Doyle
U23
224.71
14/03/2020
Kaitlyn Byrnes
Youth
111.58
4/06/2022
Keely Barakat
Mast 30-34
214.56
5/08/2023
U23 Nat
U23 Nat
Kim Constable
Mast 45-49
99.60
24/03/2019
Kimmie Coulston
Mast 50-54
151.40
10/02/2024
Maggie Maree
Under 15
146.27
4/11/2023
Matthew Gibbons
Mast 40-44
262.71
16/06/2019
Youth Nat
Mohammed Matar
Youth
197.56
5/11/2023
Nathan Beves
Mast 40-44
304.16
10/09/2022
Jun Nat
Nicholas Predkowski
Senior
332.91
1/07/2022
Sen Nat
Nicholas Predkowski
Senior
318.40
4/08/2023
U23 Nat
U23 Nat
Noah Milford
Junior
372.47
13/11/2023
Sen Nat
Sen Nat
Rick Saha
Senior
305.82
20/03/2021
U23 Nat
Ronan Maguero
Senior
303.90
11/12/2021
Jun Nat
Sabrina Baumann
Mast 35-39
160.85
7/12/2019
Sacha Elms
Senior
195.37
2/05/2021
Youth Int
Samuel Poat
Junior
187.05
13/04/2024
Scott Lawrence
Mast 35-39
Steven Cheung
Mast 30-34
298.21
22/10/2022
Jun Nat
Youth Int
Xavier Byrnes
Under 15
169.30
16/09/2023
Zoe Tsoukalas
Under 15
71.97
7/11/2021
Athletes Previously Coached
Lifter
FROM
TO
MAX SINCLAIR
BEST GRADE
THIS YEAR
Adrian Immarrata
2016
2019
283.77
Youth Int
Jennifer Williams
2016
2018
166.71
Youth Nat
Dean Coulter
2017
2019
235.62
Joshua Doyle
2017
2020
224.71
Keely Barakat
2017
2023
214.56
U23 Nat
U23 Nat
Matthew Gibbons
2017
2021
262.71
Youth Nat
Ronan Maguero
2017
2022
303.90
Jun Nat
Steven Reitano
2018
2022
197.87
Benjamin Di Donato
2018
2018
211.43
Alison Mcdonald
2018
2022
84.41
Alex Papas
2019
2019
241.82
Youth Nat
Jarian Hogan
2019
2022
195.59
Youth Int
Emily Medina
2019
2019
137.52
Emily Wilson
2019
2019
133.97
Thomas Smith
2019
2019
337.24
Sabrina Baumann
2019
2019
160.85
Sacha Elms
2019
2021
195.37
Youth Int
Kim Constable
2019
2019
99.60
Joshua Wu
2019
2022
369.05
Sen Nat
Jun Nat
Rick Saha
2020
2021
305.82
U23 Nat
Haoping Tang
2020
2021
315.62
U23 Nat
Alison Cranston
2020
2020
199.51
U23 Nat
Jenya Semenovska
2020
2020
103.94
Cathy Mason
2020
2023
77.33
Dara Eam
2020
2020
224.89
Domenic Marchese
2021
2021
221.71
Alison Cranston
2021
2022
207.16
Jacob Anderson
2021
2023
311.05
Jun Nat
Jun Nat
George Dimas
2021
2022
225.01
Nathan Beves
2021
2022
304.16
Jun Nat
Kaitlyn Byrnes
2021
2022
111.58
Xavier Byrnes
2021
2023
169.30
Zoe Tsoukalas
2021
2021
71.97
Thuong Kim Nguyen
2022
2023
267.37
Youth Nat
Youth Nat
Maggie Maree
2023
2023
146.27
Mohammed Matar
2023
2023
197.56
Asha Baines
2023
2023
121.13
Do you
want to try Weightlifting?
click here
Athlete Resources
click here
buy ShoES & equipment
click here
Sign up to receive our monthly newsletter