Stay connected & join/follow us on

AWF Under 23 & Junior Championships and Open Competition

Sydney   20/03/2021


ATHLETEYOBCLUBBWT SN
ATTEMPTS
 CJ
ATTEMPTS
 SNCJTOTSINCLAIR

F59
Zoe De Gersigny1998NSWATL58.026366698587 906987156215.424
Darcy Elliston1998NSWIWB58.5857 60607477 796077137187.993
Georgia Oberekar2003NSWEMP58.345458 616569725872130178.868
Chloe Todd1997NSWHDK58.82 50505562 66665566121165.593
Annabella Catanese1979NSWHDK56.203033 3540 4343334376107.228
Patrizia Cocchis1969NSWBUR58.1222252733363927396691.037
Danielle Winning1976NSWHDK55.882830 3230333530356592.068

F64
Sabah Chamoun2000NSWSHW63.7876 808010010510880108188244.573
Madeline Wu1998NSWHDK61.8665 70728084 887284156206.755
Elysha Casey1992NSWATL62.386065687782846884152200.417
Lady Seeto1985NSWHDK61.9260 64 658084886088148196.033
Isabelle Paul2000NSWATL61.545862 657477816281143190.136
Pauline Acierda1998NSWHDK61.0244 48485660644864112149.710
Eunsol Song1992NSWBUR61.62353840364043404383110.270

F71
Jacqueline Nichele2000NSWAKL68.8280 83 83 100100 10480100180224.188
Katrina Gini1980NSWHDK69.0664687184 88887188159197.656
Kathryn Mcpherson1973NSWKBM69.12 2323 26 3333 3623335669.582

F76
Jae Daly2001NSWUPL74.027882 849599 1028299181217.024
Jarian Hogan2002NSWSSS74.22 6162658184 876584149178.417

F87
Cherina Rajeevan1970NSWRAW84.963235 375054 56355489100.293

F87+
Danica Hampton1979NSWATL99.80778083949710083100183194.972
Briianka Nest1982NSWHDK112.244043456065704570115118.925

M55
Harrison Nguyen1993NSWBUR54.9872 75 758286907290162251.531

M67
Gordon Fu1997NSWBUR66.34101 106 106122 127131101131232316.030
Rick Saha1998NSWSSS66.18 888891117 12112291122213290.594
George Lu2001NSWSBC65.005862669093966696162223.586
Brian Bramble1972NSWILW65.58 50 50 500000.000

M73
Nelson Harris2002NSWEMP72.66 105105112135140 146112140252324.866
Alan Hayek1990NSWBUR72.54 100 100100120125130100130230296.787
Nicholas Predkowski1999NSWSSS72.60104 109 111115120 125104120224288.906
Wesley Truong2002NSWBUR69.6685 8888100105 10888105193255.071
Francis Pang1993NSWBUR67.167074 76 9090 937490164221.674
Matthew Tran1998NSWHDK72.306570 738590 957090160206.856
Jarrod Navarro1999NSWHDK71.22 5050556570755575130169.555

M81
Joshua Wu1996NSWHDK77.72110 115115135145115145260322.907
Ricky Huang2001NSWBUR80.54108 112112135140 144112140252307.221
Benjamin Reid2003NSWHDK79.16858993110115 12093115208255.844
Bryton Johnson2001NSWSBC79.3075808595 10010585105190233.489
Paora Waaka Junior1994NSWSBC79.907580 85939810380103183224.012
Levi Navarro2004NSWHDK77.546065 687579826582147182.793

M89
Kyle Bruce1999NSWUPL84.06120125160170125170295352.112
Ari Ngati1998NSWHDK87.18100105108122127131108131239280.438
Ronan Maguero2000NSWSSS84.82100 105105125 131 134105125230273.350
Tyrese Bernaldo2000NSWBUR81.58828690106 11011090110200242.252
Mark Kinnell1979NSWHDK88.22707376909510076100176205.408

M96
Ridge Barredo1995NSWAKL95.42145150153 184184 192153184337380.453
Adrian Carey1989NSWRAW95.34115119122145150 154122150272307.172
Noah Milford2004NSWSSS92.42106111116134140145116145261298.521
Tom Shannon2003NSWBUR95.10104108 110 140145150108150258291.656
Nicholas Capaldi2000NSWEMP89.30102107 112130 136136107136243282.070
Steven Choi1989NSWATL93.669095100117125100125225255.929
Bryan Ngo1997NSWBUR94.06100 104 104111117121100121221250.941
Peter Ticehurst1962NSWKBM91.1845 505070 74745074124142.640

M102
Leon Vogeler-Schmid2000NSWBUR99.58116120124 145150 154124150274304.299
Jy Dobija2000NSWEMP100.92102 106 106131 136 136102131233257.502
Dimitrios Diakovasilis1997NSWTTN100.50707578 100100 10578100178197.018
Gavin Blake1968NSWKBM96.4245506070 75756075135151.781

M109+
Mohammadreza Faramarzi1997NSWTTN134.3070 808090100 10580100180184.259


Personal Bests

LifterStateLiftPrevious PBNew PBIncrease
Adrian CareyNSWSNATCH1181224
Adrian CareyNSWTOTAL2692723
Alan HayekNSWCJ1281302
Alan HayekNSWTOTAL2272303
Ari NgatiNSWSNATCH1011087
Ari NgatiNSWCJ11713114
Ari NgatiNSWTOTAL21823921
Benjamin ReidNSWSNATCH88935
Benjamin ReidNSWCJ1101155
Benjamin ReidNSWTOTAL19820810
Bryan NgoNSWCJ1201211
Bryton JohnsonNSWSNATCH80855
Bryton JohnsonNSWTOTAL18019010
Chloe ToddNSWSNATCH50555
Chloe ToddNSWCJ65661
Chloe ToddNSWTOTAL1121219
Danica HamptonNSWSNATCH80833
Danica HamptonNSWCJ921008
Danica HamptonNSWTOTAL16718316
Darcy EllistonNSWCJ76771
Dimitrios DiakovasilisNSWSNATCH70788
Dimitrios DiakovasilisNSWCJ9010010
Dimitrios DiakovasilisNSWTOTAL16017818
Eunsol SongNSWSNATCH33407
Eunsol SongNSWCJ35438
Eunsol SongNSWTOTAL688315
Francis PangNSWSNATCH66748
Francis PangNSWCJ86904
Francis PangNSWTOTAL15216412
George LuNSWSNATCH65661
George LuNSWCJ869610
George LuNSWTOTAL15116211
Georgia OberekarNSWSNATCH54584
Georgia OberekarNSWCJ70722
Georgia OberekarNSWTOTAL1221308
Gordon FuNSWCJ1301311
Gordon FuNSWTOTAL2302322
Harrison NguyenNSWCJ88902
Isabelle PaulNSWSNATCH61621
Isabelle PaulNSWCJ80811
Isabelle PaulNSWTOTAL1411432
Jae DalyNSWSNATCH78824
Jae DalyNSWCJ93996
Jae DalyNSWTOTAL17118110
Jy DobijaNSWSNATCH1011021
Jy DobijaNSWTOTAL2322331
Katrina GiniNSWSNATCH69712
Katrina GiniNSWTOTAL1581591
Leon Vogeler-SchmidNSWSNATCH1201244
Leon Vogeler-SchmidNSWCJ1481502
Leon Vogeler-SchmidNSWTOTAL2682746
Levi NavarroNSWSNATCH506515
Levi NavarroNSWCJ708212
Levi NavarroNSWTOTAL12014727
Nelson HarrisNSWTOTAL2502522
Nicholas CapaldiNSWSNATCH9510712
Nicholas CapaldiNSWCJ12513611
Nicholas CapaldiNSWTOTAL22024323
Noah MilfordNSWSNATCH1151161
Noah MilfordNSWCJ1441451
Noah MilfordNSWTOTAL2592612
Pauline AcierdaNSWSNATCH42486
Pauline AcierdaNSWCJ536411
Pauline AcierdaNSWTOTAL9511217
Ricky HuangNSWCJ1351405
Ricky HuangNSWTOTAL2482524
Ridge BarredoNSWSNATCH1481535
Ridge BarredoNSWTOTAL3333374
Ronan MagueroNSWSNATCH1031052
Tyrese BernaldoNSWSNATCH83907
Tyrese BernaldoNSWTOTAL1952005
Wesley TruongNSWSNATCH86882
Wesley TruongNSWTOTAL1851938
Zoe De GersignyNSWSNATCH63696
Zoe De GersignyNSWCJ80877
Zoe De GersignyNSWTOTAL14315613


Records Broken

LifterBwt CatAge GroupRecord LevelRecord TypeNew Record
Danielle WinningF59Mast 45-49NSWSNATCH 30kg
Danielle WinningF59Mast 45-49NSWCJ 35kg
Danielle WinningF59Mast 45-49NSWTOTAL 65kg
Gordon FuM67SeniorAWFCJ 131kg
Gordon FuM67SeniorNSWCJ 131kg
Gordon FuM67SeniorNSWTOTAL 232kg
Jae DalyF76JuniorNSWSNATCH 82kg
Jae DalyF76JuniorAWFSNATCH 82kg
Jae DalyF76JuniorNSWCJ 99kg
Jae DalyF76JuniorAWFCJ 99kg
Jae DalyF76JuniorNSWTOTAL 181kg
Jae DalyF76JuniorAWFTOTAL 181kg
Katrina GiniF71Mast 40-44NSWSNATCH 71kg
Katrina GiniF71Mast 40-44AWFSNATCH 71kg
Katrina GiniF71Mast 40-44AWFTOTAL 159kg
Katrina GiniF71Mast 40-44NSWTOTAL 159kg
Kyle BruceM89U23NSWCJ 170kg
Kyle BruceM89SeniorNSWCJ 170kg
Kyle BruceM89U23AWFCJ 170kg
Kyle BruceM89U23NSWTOTAL 295kg
Lady SeetoF64Mast 35-39NSWCJ 88kg
Lady SeetoF64Mast 35-39AWFCJ 88kg
Lady SeetoF64Mast 35-39NSWTOTAL 148kg
Leon Vogeler-SchmidM102U23NSWSNATCH 124kg
Leon Vogeler-SchmidM102U23NSWCJ 150kg
Leon Vogeler-SchmidM102U23NSWTOTAL 274kg
Nelson HarrisM73JuniorAWFTOTAL 252kg
Nelson HarrisM73JuniorNSWTOTAL 252kg
Noah MilfordM96YouthAWFSNATCH 116kg
Noah MilfordM96YouthNSWSNATCH 116kg
Noah MilfordM96YouthAWFCJ 145kg
Noah MilfordM96YouthNSWCJ 145kg
Noah MilfordM96YouthAWFTOTAL 261kg
Noah MilfordM96YouthNSWTOTAL 261kg
Ridge BarredoM96SeniorNSWSNATCH 153kg
Ridge BarredoM96SeniorAWFSNATCH 153kg
Ridge BarredoM96SeniorAWFTOTAL 337kg
Ridge BarredoM96SeniorNSWTOTAL 337kg
Sabah ChamounF64U23NSWCJ 108kg
Sabah ChamounF64U23NSWTOTAL 188kg
Tom ShannonM96JuniorNSWCJ 150kg
Tom ShannonM96U23NSWCJ 150kg
Zoe De GersignyF59U23NSWSNATCH 69kg
Zoe De GersignyF59U23NSWCJ 87kg
Zoe De GersignyF59U23NSWTOTAL 156kg
 
Site map| Privacy| Copyright © 2012| Site by Australian Weightlifting Federation |