Stay connected & join/follow us on

NSW U15/U17/Senior Championships and 85th Anniversary Open

Quaycentre   27/11/2020


ATHLETEYOBCLUBBWT SN
ATTEMPTS
 CJ
ATTEMPTS
 SNCJTOTSINCLAIR

F55
Katie Yilmaz1992NSWEMP52.064650 536064 685064114169.828
Irene Eng1984NSWHBC52.2248 5152 5858615261113167.960
Julia Hlaing1993NSWHDK52.384548505761 645061111164.616

F59
Jess Sewastenko1994NSWNSP58.0064 676785 90906790157216.855
Alison Cranston1991NSWSSS57.9061 64 6576 79 806176137189.446
Chloe Todd1997NSWHDK58.5447 51 535963654765112153.756
Eunsol Song1992NSWBUR57.9430 333335 38 3833356893.989

F64
Fatima Yakubu1997NSWZWC61.528790 92112 117 11790112202268.638
Sabah Chamoun2000NSWSHW64.00 75 7676100 106 10676100176228.490
Verity Park1992NSWSBC62.76 6565 709296986598163214.123
Sarah Lorenzo1991NSWWWG63.906872 758487907290162210.511
Sarah Esteban1983NSWCOR61.704549516872755175126167.262
Taiamoni Pakoti2007NSWSBC60.844045506065 685065115154.007
Sara Gabrielli1986NSWHDK63.0247 51 51 5555 584755102133.655
Bronte Wood2002NSWTTN59.02303540505558405898133.820
Pauline Acierda1998NSWHDK62.54 404042475053425395125.064
Jenya Semenovska2006NSWSSS61.3230 3333404345334578103.943

F71
Jacqueline Nichele2000NSWAKL69.448083 86100104 10683104187231.773
Sacha Elms1997NSWSSS70.54 6970 7281 84 857081151185.587
Jessica Fisher1983NSWHDK69.7554 575765 70 725765122150.848
Christelle Solivet2001NSWHDK67.344043455255 584555100126.058
Elena Macnamara1967NSWCOR66.743336 384851 54365187110.226

F76
Emily Fenech1995NSWHDK75.266872769196 1007696172204.558
Benedicta Gibbs1996NSWUBF71.664045506065705070120146.273
Georgia O'Connor2005NSWHDK72.3645 5050 6565 705065115139.477

F81
Emmalyne Mitchell1990QLDIWC79.767076 81909510076100176203.725
Evie Kennedy1993NSWATL78.82 6565 6978 82 826578143166.413
Ashlee Pottinger2004NSWHDK76.364750536368705370123145.265

F87
Eileen Cikamatana1999NSWTTN85.86105110 113130140148110148258289.517
Scout Symons1992NSWHDK85.7250535570 75755575130145.974
Cherina Rajeevan1970NSWRAW86.6431333550 535335538898.400

F87+
Dimitra Tsiliaskopoulos1984NSWTTN92.467580 8210010510880108188205.251
Ashlee Robertson1986NSWSBC103.605357 6275 80825782139146.546
Lauren Knaggs1988NSWHBC107.20 4040456065 704565110114.960
Danica Hampton1979NSWATL98.78 7680 83 96 96 9680000.000

M55
Harrison Nguyen1993NSWBUR54.82707375 8383887588163253.644
Deacon Mercieca2006NSWSBC54.406265678084866786153239.483
Peter Ali1992NSWCOR54.766064 6785 91 916485149232.051

M61
Nelson Cheng2005NSWSYD58.1458 63667782 866682148220.486

M67
Gordon Fu1997NSWBUR66.54 9898101 115115120101120221300.472
Max Mcgavern2005NSWEMP65.3665707595100 10575100175240.667
Francis Pang1993NSWBUR65.6060 6466 8282866686152208.544
Danny Doan1988NSWHBC66.605060656575856585150203.823
Joshua Younan2000NSWHDK64.445054577074775777134185.988

M73
Haiyang Zhang1983NSWTTN72.78105110 111130135140110140250321.983
Nelson Harris2002NSWEMP72.64105 110 112135140145105145250322.338
Nicholas Predkowski1999NSWSSS72.70108112 115125 130130112130242311.875
Alan Hayek1990NSWBUR70.269599 10112012512899128227298.464
Rick Saha1998NSWSSS68.74879195120 125 12695120215286.451
Jack Yang1994NSWBUR71.329093 95105110 11393110203264.548
Tyrell Navarro1992NSWHDK71.548387909510010590105195253.664
Vincent Wang1994NSWBUR69.168085 87100105 11085105190252.204
Wesley Truong2002NSWBUR71.3680 85 859510010580105185241.011
Bouachanh Thongvilu1961NSWRAW72.767074789294 1007894172221.558
Rhys Stewart2005NSWVAG67.92 7474 789095 1007495169226.835

M81
Joshua Wu1996NSWHDK78.40115119122151 157 160122151273337.494
Leo Manny1993NSWBUR80.74 115 115115145 150 150115145260316.576
Alex Hersey1995NSWEMP80.74110115 120 140141 145115141256311.706
Yannick Mifsud1989NSWSBC77.02112116 120135 141 145116135251313.243
Ricky Huang2001NSWBUR81.00105110114 134134 142114134248301.474
Martin-Khai Tran1997NSWCOR80.20105 110112126 131 133112126238290.781
Neil Cuizon1995NSWHBC79.4095100103125130 135103130233286.145
Hayden Alcorn1995NSWHBC80.7697 102103120125128103128231281.229
Brent Taylor1993NSWUBF79.969497 100120 126 12697120217265.530
Trent La1995NSWHBC79.6680859010511011590115205251.332
Tyrese Bernaldo2000NSWBUR79.168083 8510510911283112195239.854
Jonathan Miu1998NSWBUR80.16 80808310010511083110193235.861
Corey Radford2004NSWEMP73.70707681859010581105186237.842
Gabriel Mendoza1994NSWHBC80.406067 70919610067100167203.775
James Liu2003NSWSYD75.0868 73 759296 1026896164207.540
Alex Bautista1995NSWTTN75.505055607580856085145182.932
Levi Navarro2004NSWHDK76.904550 536065705070120149.884
Andrew Rajeevan1991NSWRAW78.56103106110 132 132 132110000.000

M89
Michael Lane1993NSWEMP88.06130 135 136157165 171130165295344.572
Stephen Norman1997NSWRAW87.62101106 110130138141106141247289.160
Peter Lieu1987NSWHBC88.12105111116130 136 137116130246287.249
Sergio Astori1986NSWHDK86.46100105 110130135140105140245288.576
Ronan Maguero2000NSWSSS85.88 101 101102120125130102130232274.120
Nicholas Capaldi2000NSWEMP87.529399 107122130 13799130229268.228
Ajdin Mujanovic1994NSWRAW87.7295 100100125 128128100128228266.778
Christopher Tcheng1985NSWZWC86.1097 101 102 11511512097120217256.090
Richard Lam1993NSWBUR81.06 89899410611111594115209253.968
Corey Hele1989NSWSBC86.808090 95100110 12090110200235.146
Jason Zhi Cheng Zhu1998NSWATL87.5275 80 8510010511075110185216.691
Mihir Marathe2003NSWSYD87.26687276899510076100176206.427

M96
Ridge Barredo1995NSWAKL94.92143148 152185 192 192148185333376.726
Adrian Carey1989NSWRAW94.88 110110114145149 152114149263297.585
Leon Vogeler-Schmid2000NSWBUR94.80113117 120136141145117145262296.553
Noah Milford2004NSWSSS92.10107111115134 139144115144259296.666
Chris Kang1993NSWHTR93.7297102107117 122 122107117224254.724
Bryan Ngo1997NSWBUR92.029599102109114120102120222254.379
Brian Banez1977NSWHDK95.24 7373768590 957690166187.545
Damien Adams1994NSWHDK94.466065708286917091161182.497

M102
Jacob Marquardt1995NSWEMP100.04140 145145173180185145185330365.871
Dimitrios Diakovasilis1997NSWTTN99.245055608085 906085145161.239
Edward Mandla1963NSWTTN99.12 848790 105 105 10590000.000

M109
Daniel Wallington1989NSWRAW105.84110 115 115145 150 152110145255277.216
Jackson Roberts-Young1996NSWSSS107.78 145 145 1510000.000

M109+
Haroon Shukat1988NSWSBC125.22137142 146 165 165170142170312323.834
Stephen Craven1963NSWEMP114.1482 8888105 11111188111199211.402
Robert Milsom1982NSWHDK163.006568719095 1007195166166.297


Personal Bests

LifterStateLiftPrevious PBNew PBIncrease
Adrian CareyNSWSNATCH1131141
Adrian CareyNSWCJ1461493
Adrian CareyNSWTOTAL2592634
Ajdin MujanovicNSWSNATCH961004
Ajdin MujanovicNSWTOTAL2242284
Alan HayekNSWCJ1201288
Alan HayekNSWTOTAL2202277
Alex HerseyNSWCJ1401411
Alex HerseyNSWTOTAL2542562
Ashlee PottingerNSWSNATCH46537
Ashlee PottingerNSWCJ63707
Ashlee PottingerNSWTOTAL10912314
Benedicta GibbsNSWSNATCH405010
Benedicta GibbsNSWCJ607010
Benedicta GibbsNSWTOTAL10012020
Bouachanh ThongviluNSWSNATCH77781
Bouachanh ThongviluNSWCJ92942
Bouachanh ThongviluNSWTOTAL1691723
Brent TaylorNSWSNATCH95972
Brian BanezNSWSNATCH73763
Brian BanezNSWCJ87903
Brian BanezNSWTOTAL1601666
Bryan NgoNSWSNATCH1001022
Bryan NgoNSWCJ1131207
Bryan NgoNSWTOTAL2132229
Chloe ToddNSWCJ62653
Chris KangNSWSNATCH1011076
Chris KangNSWTOTAL2222242
Christelle SolivetNSWSNATCH40455
Christelle SolivetNSWCJ52553
Christelle SolivetNSWTOTAL921008
Damien AdamsNSWSNATCH607010
Damien AdamsNSWCJ809111
Damien AdamsNSWTOTAL14016121
Danica HamptonNSWSNATCH708010
Daniel WallingtonNSWCJ1401455
Daniel WallingtonNSWTOTAL2502555
Deacon MerciecaNSWSNATCH63674
Deacon MerciecaNSWCJ81865
Deacon MerciecaNSWTOTAL14315310
Dimitra TsiliaskopoulosNSWCJ1061082
Emily FenechNSWSNATCH73763
Emily FenechNSWTOTAL1691723
Emmalyne MitchellQLDSNATCH70766
Emmalyne MitchellQLDCJ8710013
Emmalyne MitchellQLDTOTAL15717619
Evie KennedyNSWSNATCH60655
Evie KennedyNSWCJ70788
Evie KennedyNSWTOTAL13014313
Fatima YakubuNSWSNATCH88902
Fatima YakubuNSWCJ1111121
Fatima YakubuNSWTOTAL1992023
Gabriel MendozaNSWSNATCH60677
Gabriel MendozaNSWCJ931007
Gabriel MendozaNSWTOTAL15316714
Harrison NguyenNSWSNATCH66759
Harrison NguyenNSWTOTAL1541639
Hayden AlcornNSWSNATCH981035
Hayden AlcornNSWCJ1251283
Hayden AlcornNSWTOTAL2232318
Irene EngNSWCJ60611
Jack YangNSWSNATCH89934
Jack YangNSWCJ1021108
Jack YangNSWTOTAL19120312
Jacob MarquardtNSWSNATCH1401455
Jacob MarquardtNSWCJ1801855
Jacob MarquardtNSWTOTAL32033010
Jacqueline NicheleNSWCJ1021042
Jacqueline NicheleNSWTOTAL1861871
James LiuNSWCJ93963
James LiuNSWTOTAL1631641
Jason Zhi Cheng ZhuNSWCJ1061104
Jenya SemenovskaNSWSNATCH32331
Jenya SemenovskaNSWCJ43452
Jenya SemenovskaNSWTOTAL75783
Jess SewastenkoNSWSNATCH64673
Jess SewastenkoNSWCJ88902
Jess SewastenkoNSWTOTAL1491578
Jessica FisherNSWSNATCH56571
Jonathan MiuNSWSNATCH76837
Jonathan MiuNSWCJ1021108
Jonathan MiuNSWTOTAL17819315
Joshua WuNSWSNATCH1181224
Julia HlaingNSWSNATCH45505
Julia HlaingNSWCJ60611
Julia HlaingNSWTOTAL1051116
Leon Vogeler-SchmidNSWSNATCH1131174
Leon Vogeler-SchmidNSWCJ1381457
Leon Vogeler-SchmidNSWTOTAL25126211
Levi NavarroNSWSNATCH43507
Levi NavarroNSWCJ577013
Levi NavarroNSWTOTAL10012020
Martin-Khai TranNSWSNATCH1051127
Martin-Khai TranNSWTOTAL2312387
Max McgavernNSWSNATCH567519
Max McgavernNSWCJ7510025
Max McgavernNSWTOTAL13117544
Mihir MaratheNSWSNATCH71765
Mihir MaratheNSWCJ931007
Mihir MaratheNSWTOTAL16417612
Neil CuizonNSWSNATCH1001033
Neil CuizonNSWCJ12013010
Neil CuizonNSWTOTAL22023313
Nelson ChengNSWSNATCH65661
Nelson ChengNSWCJ81821
Nelson ChengNSWTOTAL1461482
Nelson HarrisNSWCJ1371458
Nelson HarrisNSWTOTAL2492501
Nicholas CapaldiNSWSNATCH97992
Nicholas CapaldiNSWTOTAL2262293
Nicholas PredkowskiNSWSNATCH1111121
Noah MilfordNSWSNATCH1101155
Noah MilfordNSWCJ13014414
Noah MilfordNSWTOTAL24025919
Peter AliNSWSNATCH55649
Peter AliNSWCJ81854
Peter AliNSWTOTAL13614913
Peter LieuNSWSNATCH1151161
Rhys StewartNSWSNATCH68746
Rhys StewartNSWCJ809515
Rhys StewartNSWTOTAL14816921
Richard LamNSWSNATCH93941
Richard LamNSWCJ1101155
Richard LamNSWTOTAL2032096
Rick SahaNSWSNATCH90955
Rick SahaNSWTOTAL2092156
Ricky HuangNSWSNATCH1131141
Ricky HuangNSWTOTAL2452483
Ridge BarredoNSWSNATCH1461482
Ridge BarredoNSWTOTAL3313332
Robert MilsomNSWSNATCH65716
Robert MilsomNSWCJ90955
Robert MilsomNSWTOTAL15516611
Ronan MagueroNSWCJ1271303
Ronan MagueroNSWTOTAL2302322
Sarah EstebanNSWSNATCH50511
Sarah EstebanNSWCJ70755
Sarah EstebanNSWTOTAL1201266
Sarah LorenzoNSWSNATCH70722
Sarah LorenzoNSWCJ81909
Sarah LorenzoNSWTOTAL15116211
Scout SymonsNSWSNATCH48557
Scout SymonsNSWCJ70755
Scout SymonsNSWTOTAL11813012
Sergio AstoriNSWSNATCH1031052
Sergio AstoriNSWCJ13014010
Sergio AstoriNSWTOTAL23324512
Stephen CravenNSWSNATCH87881
Stephen CravenNSWCJ1101111
Stephen CravenNSWTOTAL1971992
Stephen NormanNSWCJ1381413
Trent LaNSWSNATCH85905
Trent LaNSWCJ10511510
Trent LaNSWTOTAL19020515
Tyrell NavarroNSWSNATCH809010
Tyrell NavarroNSWCJ9110514
Tyrell NavarroNSWTOTAL17119524
Tyrese BernaldoNSWSNATCH80833
Tyrese BernaldoNSWCJ1061126
Tyrese BernaldoNSWTOTAL1861959
Verity ParkNSWCJ95983
Verity ParkNSWTOTAL1591634
Vincent WangNSWSNATCH83852
Vincent WangNSWTOTAL1891901
Wesley TruongNSWCJ9510510
Wesley TruongNSWTOTAL17518510


Records Broken

LifterBwt CatAge GroupRecord LevelRecord TypeNew Record
Bouachanh ThongviluM73Mast 55-59AWFSNATCH 78kg
Bouachanh ThongviluM73Mast 55-59NSWSNATCH 78kg
Bouachanh ThongviluM73Mast 55-59AWFCJ 94kg
Bouachanh ThongviluM73Mast 55-59NSWCJ 94kg
Bouachanh ThongviluM73Mast 55-59AWFTOTAL 172kg
Bouachanh ThongviluM73Mast 55-59NSWTOTAL 172kg
Cherina RajeevanF87Mast 50-54NSWSNATCH 35kg
Deacon MerciecaM55Under 15NSWSNATCH 67kg
Deacon MerciecaM55U23NSWSNATCH 67kg
Deacon MerciecaM55Under 15AWFSNATCH 67kg
Deacon MerciecaM55Under 15NSWCJ 86kg
Deacon MerciecaM55U23NSWCJ 86kg
Deacon MerciecaM55Under 15AWFCJ 86kg
Deacon MerciecaM55Under 15NSWTOTAL 153kg
Deacon MerciecaM55U23NSWTOTAL 153kg
Deacon MerciecaM55Under 15AWFTOTAL 153kg
Dimitra TsiliaskopoulosF87+Mast 35-39NSWCJ 108kg
Dimitra TsiliaskopoulosF87+Mast 35-39AWFCJ 108kg
Edward MandlaM102Mast 55-59AWFSNATCH 90kg
Edward MandlaM102Mast 55-59NSWSNATCH 90kg
Georgia O'ConnorF76Under 15NSWSNATCH 50kg
Georgia O'ConnorF76Under 15NSWCJ 65kg
Georgia O'ConnorF76Under 15NSWTOTAL 115kg
Jacob MarquardtM102SeniorNSWSNATCH 145kg
Jacob MarquardtM102SeniorAWFCJ 185kg
Jacob MarquardtM102SeniorNSWCJ 185kg
Jacob MarquardtM102SeniorAWFTOTAL 330kg
Jacob MarquardtM102SeniorNSWTOTAL 330kg
Leon Vogeler-SchmidM96JuniorNSWSNATCH 117kg
Leon Vogeler-SchmidM96JuniorNSWCJ 145kg
Leon Vogeler-SchmidM96U23NSWCJ 145kg
Leon Vogeler-SchmidM96JuniorNSWTOTAL 262kg
Leon Vogeler-SchmidM96U23NSWTOTAL 262kg
Max McgavernM67Under 15NSWSNATCH 75kg
Max McgavernM67Under 15NSWCJ 100kg
Max McgavernM67Under 15NSWTOTAL 175kg
Nelson ChengM61Under 15NSWSNATCH 66kg
Nelson ChengM61Under 15NSWCJ 82kg
Nelson ChengM61Under 15NSWTOTAL 148kg
Nelson HarrisM73JuniorAWFCJ 145kg
Nelson HarrisM73JuniorNSWCJ 145kg
Nelson HarrisM73JuniorAWFTOTAL 250kg
Nelson HarrisM73JuniorNSWTOTAL 250kg
Noah MilfordM96YouthAWFSNATCH 115kg
Noah MilfordM96YouthNSWSNATCH 115kg
Noah MilfordM96JuniorNSWSNATCH 115kg
Noah MilfordM96YouthNSWCJ 144kg
Noah MilfordM96YouthAWFCJ 144kg
Noah MilfordM96JuniorNSWCJ 144kg
Noah MilfordM96U23NSWCJ 144kg
Noah MilfordM96YouthNSWTOTAL 259kg
Noah MilfordM96YouthAWFTOTAL 259kg
Noah MilfordM96JuniorNSWTOTAL 259kg
Noah MilfordM96U23NSWTOTAL 259kg
Ridge BarredoM96SeniorNSWSNATCH 148kg
Ridge BarredoM96SeniorAWFCJ 185kg
Ridge BarredoM96SeniorNSWCJ 185kg
Ridge BarredoM96SeniorAWFTOTAL 333kg
Ridge BarredoM96SeniorNSWTOTAL 333kg
Sarah EstebanF64Mast 35-39NSWCJ 75kg
Stephen CravenM109+Mast 55-59AWFSNATCH 88kg
Stephen CravenM109+Mast 55-59NSWSNATCH 88kg
Stephen CravenM109+Mast 55-59AWFCJ 111kg
Stephen CravenM109+Mast 55-59NSWCJ 111kg
Stephen CravenM109+Mast 55-59AWFTOTAL 199kg
Stephen CravenM109+Mast 55-59NSWTOTAL 199kg
Taiamoni PakotiF64Under 15NSWSNATCH 50kg
Taiamoni PakotiF64Under 15NSWCJ 65kg
Taiamoni PakotiF64Under 15NSWTOTAL 115kg
 
Site map| Privacy| Copyright © 2012| Site by Australian Weightlifting Federation |